cisco 4900 series

WS-C4900M Base system with 8 X2 ports and 2 half slots
WS-X4920-GB-RJ45 20 port 10/100/1000 RJ45
WS-C4928-10GE Catalyst 4928, no p/s, 28x 1GBase-X SFP, 2x 10GBase-X X2
WS-C4948 Catalyst 4948, optnl sw, 48-Port 10/100/1000+4 SFP, no p/s
WS-C4948-10GE Catalyst 4948, optnl sw, 48*10/100/1000+2*10GE(X2), no p/s
WS-C4948-10GEBDL Green Bundle 10x WS-C4948-10GE
WS-C4948-10GE-E Catalyst 4948, ES Image, 48*10/100/1000+2*10GE(X2), 1 AC p/s
WS-C4948-10GE-S Catalyst 4948, IPB s/w, 48*10/100/1000+2*10GE(X2), 1 AC p/s
WS-C4948E Catalyst 4948E, opt sw, 48-Port 10/100/1000+ 4 SFP+, no p/s
WS-C4948-E Catalyst 4948, ES s/w, 48-Port 10/100/1000+4 SFP, 1 AC p/s
WS-C4948E-E Catalyst 4948E, ES, 48-Port 10/100/1000+ 4 SFP+, AC p/s
WS-C4948E-F Cat 4948E-F,opt sw,48x 10/100/1000+ 4 SFP+,no PS,Fr Ext
WS-C4948E-F-E Cat 4948E-F, ES, 48x 10/100/1000+ 4 SFP+, AC PS, Fr Ext
WS-C4948E-F-S Cat 4948E-F, IPB, 48x 10/100/1000+ 4 SFP+, AC PS, Fr Ext
WS-C4948E-S Catalyst 4948E, IPB, 48-Port 10/100/1000+ 4 SFP+, AC p/s
WS-C4948-S Catalyst 4948, IPB s/w, 48-Port 10/100/1000+4 SFP, 1 AC p/s
WS-C4948-BDL Green Bundle 10x WS-C4948
WS-C4948E-BDL Green Bundle 10x WS-C4948E
WS-C4948E-F-BDL Green Bundle 10x WS-C4948E-F

Cisco Logo

GLC-T 1000BASE-T SFP
GLC-SX-MM GE SFP, LC connector SX transceiver
GLC-LH-SM GE SFP, LC connector LX/LH transceiver
GLC-BX-D 1000BASE-BX SFP, 1490NM
GLC-BX-U 1000BASE-BX SFP, 1310NM
GLC-ZX-SM 1000BASE-ZX SFP
X2-10GB-CX4 10GBASE-CX4 X2 Module
X2-10GB-ER 10GBASE-ER X2 Module
X2-10GB-SR 10GBASE-SR X2 Module
X2-10GB-LX4 10GBASE-LX4 X2 Module
X2-10GB-LR 10GBASE-LR X2 Module
PWR-C49-300AC Catalyst 4948 300-Watt AC Power Supply
PWR-C49-300AC/2 Catalyst 4948 300-Watt AC Power Supply Redundant
PWR-C49-300DC Catalyst 4900 300-Watt DC Power Supply
PWR-C49-300DC/2 Catalyst 4900 300-Watt DC Power Supply Redundant
WS-X4991= Catalyst 4948 Fan Tray (Spare)
C4948-ACC-KIT= 49xx spare accessory kit
C4948-BKT-KIT= C49xx front and rear mount brackets
CAB-C13-C14-JMPR Recessed receptical AC power cord 27
HPC-E-4506 HPC-E 4506 modular switch, 6 slots
HPC-E-C4948-BKT= C4900 front and rear mount brackets

Need Cisco Maintenance? – Click for more info

Call us on 08450 211 211 for an instant quote. Alternatively, use the contact form.