Cisco_4500E_Switch_blade-compressor

WS-C4503-E Cat4500 E-Series 3-Slot Chassis, fan, no ps
WS-C4506-E Cat4500 E-Series 6-Slot Chassis, fan, no ps
WS-C4507R-E Cat4500 E-Series 7-Slot Chassis, fan, no ps, Red Sup Capable
WS-C4510R-E Cat4500 E-Series 10-Slot Chassis, fan, no ps,Red Sup Capable
WS-C4510R Catalyst 4500 Chassis (10-Slot),fan, no p/s,Red Sup Capable
WS-C4507R Catalyst 4500 Chassis (7-Slot),fan, no p/s, Red Sup Capable
WS-C4506 Catalyst 4500 Chassis (6-Slot),fan, no p/s
WS-C4503 Catalyst 4500 Chassis (3-Slot),fan, no p/s
WS-C4506-S2+96 Cat4506 Bundle, 1x 1000AC, 1x S2+, 2x WS-X4148-RJ
WS-C4503-S2+48 Cat4503 Bundle, 1x 1000AC, 1x S2+, 1x WS-X4148-RJ
WS-C4506-S4-AP25 Cat4506 Bundle, 1x 1000AC, 1x S4, 1x WS-X4306-GB, 1×4402-25
WS-C4506-S4-AP50 Cat4506 Bundle, 1x 1000AC, 1x S4, 1x WS-X4306-GB, 1×4402-50
WS-C4503-E Cat4500 E-Series 3-Slot Chassis, fan, no ps
WS-C4506-E Cat4500 E-Series 6-Slot Chassis, fan, no ps

Cisco Logo

PWR-C45-4200ACV Catalyst 4500 4200W AC dual input Power Supply (Data + PoE)
PWR-C45-4200ACV/2 Catalyst 4500 4200W AC dual input Power Supply (Data + PoE)
PWR-C45-2800ACV Catalyst 4500 2800W AC Power Supply (Data and PoE)
PWR-C45-2800ACV/2 Catalyst 4500 2800W AC Power Supply (Data and PoE)
PWR-C45-1300ACV Catalyst 4500 1300W AC Power Supply (Data and PoE)
PWR-C45-1300ACV/2 Catalyst 4500 1300W AC Power Supply (Data and PoE)
PWR-C45-1400DC-P Catalyst 4500 1400W DC Power Supply w/Int PEM
PWR-C45-1400DC-P/2 Catalyst 4500 1400W DC Power Supply Redundant w/Int PEM
WS-P4502-1PSU Catalyst 4500 Aux. Power Shelf (2 slot), incl. one PWR-4502
PWR-4502 Catalyst 4500 Aux. Power Shelf Redundant Power Supply
PWR-C45-1400AC Catalyst 4500 1400W AC Power Supply (Data Only)
PWR-C45-1400AC/2 Catalyst 4500 1400W AC Power Supply Redundant(Data Only)
PWR-C45-1000AC Catalyst 4500 1000W AC Power Supply (Data Only)
PWR-C45-1000AC/2 Catalyst 4500 1000W AC Power Supply Redundant(Data Only)
PWR-C45-1400DC C4500 1400W DC Triple Input SP Power Supply-data only
PWR-C45-1400DC/2 C4500 1400W DC Triple Input SP Power Supply-data only
WS-X45-SUP6-E Catalyst 4500 E-Series Sup 6-E, 2x10GE(X2) w/ Twin Gig
WS-X45-SUP6-E/2 Catalyst 45xxR E-Series Sup 6-E, 2x10GE(X2) w/ Twin Gig
WS-X4516-10GE Catalyst 4500 Supervisor V-10GE, 2x10GE (X2) and 4x1GE (SFP)
WS-X4516-10GE/2 Catalyst 45xxR Supervisor V-10GE,2x10GE (X2) and 4x1GE (SFP)
WS-X4516 Catalyst 4500 Supervisor V (2 GE),Console(RJ-45)
WS-X4516/2 Catalyst 45xxR Redundant Supervisor V (2 GE),Console(RJ-45)
WS-X4515 Catalyst 4500 Supervisor IV (2 GE),Console(RJ-45)
WS-X4515/2 Catalyst 4507R Redundant Supervisor IV,(2 GE),Console(RJ-45)
WS-X4013+10GE Catalyst 4500 Sup II+10GE, 2x10GE (X2) and 4x1GE (SFP)
WS-X4013+10GE/2 Catalyst 4507R Sup II+10GE, 2x10GE(X2) and 4x1GE (SFP)
WS-X4013+ Catalyst 4500 Supervisor II-Plus (IOS), 2GE,Console(RJ-45)
WS-X4013+/2 Catalyst 4507R Redundant Sup II-Plus,(2GE),Console(RJ-45)
WS-X4013+TS Catalyst 4503 SupII-Plus-TS, 12 10/100/1000 PoE+8 SFP slots
WS-F4531 Catalyst 4500 NetFlow Services Card (Sup IV/V)
WS-X4648-RJ45V-E Catalyst 4500 E-Series 48-Port PoE 802.3af 10/100/1000(RJ45)
WS-X4606-X2-E Catalyst 4500 E-Series 6-Port 10GbE (X2)
WS-X4648-RJ45V+E Catalyst 4500 E-Series 48-Port Premium PoE 10/100/1000
WS-X4148-RJ Catalyst 4500 10/100 Auto Module, 48-Ports (RJ-45)
WS-X4124-RJ45 Catalyst 4500 10/100 Module,24-Ports(RJ45)
WS-X4148-RJ21 Catalyst 4500 10/100 Module, 48-Ports Telco (4xRJ21)
WS-X4248-RJ21V Catalyst 4500 PoE 802.3af 10/100, 48-Ports (RJ21)
WS-X4248-RJ45V Catalyst 4500 PoE 802.3af 10/100, 48-Ports (RJ45)
WS-X4224-RJ45V Catalyst 4500 10/100 PoE 802.3af 24-ports (RJ45)
WS-X4232-GB-RJ Catalyst 4500 32-10/100 (RJ-45),2-GE(GBIC)
WS-X4232-RJ-XX Catalyst 4500 10/100 Module,32-ports(RJ45)+Modular uplinks
WS-X4548-GB-RJ45 Catalyst 4500 Enhanced 48-Port 10/100/1000 Base-T (RJ-45)
WS-X4548-GB-RJ45V Catalyst 4500 PoE 802.3af 10/100/1000, 48-Ports (RJ45)
WS-X4524-GB-RJ45V Catalyst 4500 PoE 802.3af 10/ 100/1000 24-ports (RJ45)
WS-X4506-GB-T Catalyst 4500 6-Port 10/100/1000 PoE or SFP (Optional)
WS-X4448-GB-RJ45 Catalyst 4500 48-Port 10/100/1000 Module (RJ45)
WS-X4424-GB-RJ45 Catalyst 4500 24-port 10/100/1000 Module (RJ45)
WS-X4248-FE-SFP Catalyst 4500 48-Port 100BASE-X (SFPs Optional)
WS-X4124-FX-MT Catalyst 4500 FE Switching Module, 24- 100FX (MTRJ)
WS-X4148-FE-BD-LC Catalyst 4500 FE Module, 48-Port BX-D (LC) (1550)
WS-X4148-FE-LX-MT= Catalyst 4500 FE module, 48-port 100LX SMF (MTRJ)
WS-X4148-FX-MT Catalyst 4500 FE Switching Module, 48-100FX MMF(MTRJ)
WS-U4504-FX-MT Catalyst 4500 4-port 100FX(MTRJ) Uplink for WS-X4232-RJ-XX
WS-X4306-GB Catalyst 4500 Gigabit Ethernet Module, 6-Ports (GBIC)
WS-X4506-GB-T Catalyst 4500 6-Port 10/100/1000 PoE or SFP (Optional)
WS-X4302-GB Catalyst 4500 Gigabit Ethernet Module, 2-Ports (GBIC)
WS-X4418-GB Catalyst 4500 GE Module, Server Switching 18-Ports (GBIC)
WS-X4448-GB-SFP Catalyst 4500 48-Port 1000Base-X (SFPs Optional)
WS-G5483= 1000BASE-T GBIC
WS-G5484 1000BASE-SX Short Wavelength GBIC (Multimode only)
WS-G5486 1000BASE-LX/LH long haul GBIC (singlemode or multimode)
WS-G5487 1000Base-ZX extended reach GBIC(singlemode)
GLC-T 1000BASE-T SFP
GLC-T24 24 GLC-T SFP
GLC-SX-MM GE SFP, LC connector SX transceiver
GLC-LH-SM GE SFP, LC connector LX/LH transceiver
GLC-FE-100BX-D48 48 units of GLC-FE-100BX-D
GLC-FE-100BX-D 100BASE-BX10-D SFP
GLC-FE-100BX-U 100BASE-BX10-U SFP
GLC-FE-100FX 100BASE-FX SFP for FE port
GLC-FE-100FX24 24 units of GLC-FE-100FX
GLC-FE-100FX48 48 units of GLC-FE-100FX
GLC-FE-100LX 100BASE-LX SFP for FE port
GLC-FE-100LX48 48 units of GLC-FE-100LX
GLC-BX-D 1000BASE-BX SFP, 1490NM
GLC-BX-U 1000BASE-BX SFP, 1310NM
GLC-ZX-SM= 1000BASE-ZX SFP
X2-10GB-CX4 10GBASE-CX4 X2 Module
X2-10GB-SR 10GBASE-SR X2 Module
X2-10GB-ER= 10GBASE-ER X2 Module
X2-10GB-LX4 10GBASE-LX4 X2 Module
X2-10GB-LR 10GBASE-LR X2 Module
MEM-X45-512MB-E Catalyst 4500 512MB to 1GB SDRAM Upgrade for Sup6-E
MEM-C4K-FLD64M Cat 4500 IOS-based Supervisor, Compact Flash, 64MB Option
MEM-C4K-FLD128M Cat 4500 IOS-based Supervisor, Compact Flash, 128MB Option
MEM-C4K-256-SDRAM= 256 DIMM DRAM for Supervisor II-Plus-10GE
MEMC4K-U512D-SDRAM 512 DIM DRAM Factory Upgrade for Supervisor II-Plus-10GE
MEMC4K-512D-SDRAM= 512 DIMM DRAM for Supervisor II-Plus-10GE and V-10GE
WS-X4593-E= Catalyst 4503-E Fan Tray (Spare)
WS-X4596-E= Catalyst 4506-E Fan Tray (Spare)
WS-X4597-E= Catalyst 4507R-E Fan Tray (Spare)
WS-X4582-E= Catalyst 4510R-E Fan Tray (Spare)
WS-X4K-CLOCK-E= Catalyst 4507R-E/4510R-E Clock Module (Spare)
WS-X4590-E= Catalyst 4507R-E/4510R-E Fabric Redundancy Module
C4K-SLOT-CVR-E Catalyst 4500 E-Series Family Slot Cover
WS-X4593= Catalyst 4503 Fan Tray (Spare)
WS-X4596= Catalyst 4506 Fan Tray (Spare)
WS-X4597= Catalyst 4507R Fan Tray (Spare)
WS-X4598= Catalyst 4510R 23 inch Rackmount
WS-X4581= Catalyst 4510R 19 inch Rackmount
WS-X4582= Catalyst 4510R Fan Tray (Spare)
WS-X4583= Catalyst 4503 19 Inch Rackmount
WS-X4584= Catalyst 4503 23 Inch Rackmount
WS-X4585= Catalyst 4506 19 Inch Rackmount
WS-X4586= Catalyst 4506 23 Inch Rackmount
WS-X4587= Catalyst 4507R 19 Inch Rackmount
WS-X4588= Catalyst 4507R 23 Inch Rackmount
WS-X4590= Catalyst 4507R/4510R Fabric Redundancy Module
C4K-SLOT-CVR= Catalyst 4000 Family Slot Cover (Spare)
C4K-SLOT-CVR-E Catalyst 4500 E-Series Family Slot Cover
BLANK-PWR-4502 Catalyst 4500 Blank p/s Cover for Aux. Power Shelf
WS-X4500-PS01= Plastic cover for Cat4500 power shelf (WS-P4502-1)
EWDM-MUX8= 8-channels EWDM MUX/DEMUX Module
EWDM-OADM4= 4-channels EWDM OADM Module
EWDM-OADM2= 2-channels EWDM OADM Module
EWDM-MUX8= 8-channels EWDM MUX/DEMUX Module
EWDM-OADM4= 4-channels EWDM OADM Module
EWDM-OADM2= 2-channels EWDM OADM Module
EWDM-OA= EWDM Optical Amplifier

Need Cisco Maintenance? – Click for more info

Call us on 08450 211 211 for an instant quote. Alternatively, use the contact form.