cisco 2950 switches

WS-C2950-12 12 port, 10/100 Catalyst Switch, Standard Image only
WS-C2950-24 24 port, 10/100 Catalyst Switch, Standard Image only
WS-C2950C-24 24 10/100 ports with 2 100BASE-FX uplinks, Enhanced Image
WS-C2950G-24-EI-DC 24 10/100 + 2 GBIC slots, Enhanced Image, DC version
WS-C2950SX-24 24 10/100 ports w/2 1000BASE-SX ports, Standard Image only
WS-C2950SX-48-SI 48 10/100 and 2 1000BASE-SX uplink ports, Standard Image
WS-C2955C-12 2955 12 TX w/MM Uplinks
WS-C2955S-12 2955 12 TX w/Single Mode Uplinks
WS-C2955T-12 2955 12 TX ports w/ copper uplinks

Cisco Logo

WS-X3500-XL GigaStack Stacking GBIC and 50cm cable
WS-G5487 1000 Base-ZX extended reach GBIC(singlemode)
WS-G5486 1000 BASE-LX/LH long haul GBIC (singlemode or multimode)
WS-G5484 1000 BASE-SX Short Wavelength GBIC (Multimode only)
WS-G5483 1000 BASE-T GBIC
CAB-GS-1M 1 meter cable for GigaStack GBIC
CAB-GS-50CM 50 centimeter cable for GigaStack GBIC
CAB-RPS-1614= 1 RPS 675 connector cable 16/14
PWR-2955-AC= AC to 24 V DC Din Rail Power Brick
STK-RACKMNT-2955= 19 in Rack mount kit for Catalyst 2955
PWR-RPS2300 Cisco Redundant Power System 2300 and Blower,No Power Supply
ACC-RPS2300 Spare Accessory Kit for Cisco Redundant Power System 2300
BLNK-RPS2300 Bay Insert for Cisco Redundant Power System 2300
CAB-RPS2300 RPS 2300 Cable for Devices other than E-Series Switches
CAB-RPS2300-E RPS2300 Cable for Catalyst 3750E/3560E Switches
BLWR-RPS2300 Spare 45CFM Blower for Cisco Redundant Power System 2300
C3K-PWR-750WAC Catalyst 3750-E/3560-E/RPS 2300 750WAC power supply spare
C3K-PWR-1150WAC Catalyst 3750-E/3560-E/RPS 2300 1150WAC power supply spare
WS-G5484 1000 BASE-SX Short Wavelength GBIC (Multimode only)
WS-G5486 1000 BASE-LX/LH long haul GBIC (singlemode or multimode)
WS-X3500-XL GigaStack Stacking GBIC and 50cm cable
GLC-LH-SM GE SFP,LC connector LX/LH transceiver
GLC-SX-MM GE SFP, LC connector SX transceiver
GLC-ZX-SM 1000BASE-ZX SFP
CAB-5-M120M120-5 Category 5 Telco (RJ-21X) cable, Male-120 to Male-120, 5 ft
CAB-5-M180M120-5 Category 5 Telco (RJ-21X) cable, Male-180 to Male-120, 5 ft
CAB-LRE-RJ11 Spare RJ-11 cable for LRE CPE
CAB-RPS-1614 1 RPS 675 connector cable 16/14
WALLMOUNT-1RU Wall Mount: 2900-LRE, LRE POTS Splitter, 3524/48
CAB-5-M120M120-5 Category 5 Telco (RJ-21X) cable, Male-120 to Male-120, 5 ft
CAB-5-M180M120-5 Category 5 Telco (RJ-21X) cable, Male-180 to Male-120, 5 ft

Need Cisco Maintenance? – Click for more info

Call us on 08450 211 211 for an instant quote. Alternatively, use the contact form.