NT0464AB  Passport 6400/7400: 32-Port E1 TDM Funct
NT0489AA  Passport 6400 16-Slot Lower Shelf Cable
NT0490AA  Passport 6400 16-Slot Upper Shelf Cable
NTBP09BA  Passport 6400/7400: AC Power Converter
NTBP19AA  Passport 6400/7400: DS1 Module
NTBP19DC  Passport 6400/7400: DS1 Function Processor
NTBP19EA  Passport 6400/7400: DS1 Function Processor
NTBP19FA  Passport 6400/7400: DS1 Function Processor
NTBP21AA  Passport 6400/7400: 4-Port E1 Functional
NTBP21EB  Passport 6400/7400: E1 Function Processor
NTBP21EC  Passport 6400/7400: E1 Function Processor
NTBP40DA  Passport 6400/7400: DS3 Function Processor
NTBP52BA  Passport 6400/7400: DC Power
NTBP88AB  Passport 6400/7400: DS1 Channel FP Modul
NTBP90AA  Passport 6400/7400: 4-Port Channelized
NTBP96FA  Passport 6400/7400: 1-Port TTC2M Voice
NTBP96FA-HO  Passport 6400/7400: 1-Port TTC2M Voice
NTEP26CA02  Passport 6400: 6440 AC Power Converter
NTEP27AA  Passport 6400/7400: DC Power Converter
NTEP27CA  Passport 6400/7400: DC Power Converter
NTFN14BB  Passport 6400/7400: DS1A 8-Port DS1 ATM
NTFN14CA  Passport 6400/7400: DS1A 8-Port DS1 ATM
NTFN14EA  Passport 6400/7400: DS1A 8-Port DS1 ATM
NTFN14FA  Passport 6400/7400: DS1A 8-Port DS1 ATM
NTFN14GA-HO  Passport 6400/7400: DS1A-8P 8 Port DS1
NTFN16CA  Passport 6400/7400: 8-Port E1 Module
NTFN16FA  Passport 6400/7400: 8-Port E1 ATM UNI/IM
NTFN16GA  Passport 6400/7400: 8-Port E1 ATM UNI/IM
NTFN16GA-HO  Passport 6400/7400: 8-Port E1 ATM UNI/IM
NTFN18CB  Passport 6400/7400: ILS Forward Card
NTFN20CB  Passport 6400/7400: 1-Port E1 Mulitpurpo
NTFN20DB  Passport 6400/7400: 1-Port E1 Mulitpurpo
NTFN20EB  Passport 6400/7400: 1-Port E1 Mulitpurpo
NTFN20EB-HO  Passport 6400/7400: 1-Port E1 Mulitpurpo
NTFN33HB  Passport 6400/7400: Cntl. Processor 2
NTFN42EA  Passport 6400/7400: 4-Port Token Ring Ne
NTFN42FA  Passport 6400/7400: 4-Port Token Ring Ne
NTFN42FA-HO  Passport 6400/7400: 4-Port Token Ring Ne
NTFN45AA01  Passport 6400/7400: 8-Port V.11 Next Gen
NTFN45GA  Passport 6400/7400: 8-Port V.11 Next Gen
 NTFN45GA-HO  Passport 6400/7400: 8-Port V.11 Next Gen
NTFN46EA  Passport 6400/7400: 8-Port V.35 Next Gen
NTFN46GA  Passport 6400/7400: 8-Port V.35 (Next Ge
NTFN46GA-HO  Passport 6400/7400: 8-Port V.35 Next Gen
NTFN47GA  Passport 6400/7400: 4-Port DS1 Next Gene
NTFN47GA-HO  Passport 6400/7400: 4-Port DS1 Next Gene
NTFN48EA  Passport 6400/7400: 4-Port E1 Next Gener
NTFN48GA  Passport 6400/7400: 4-Port E1 (Next Gene
 NTFN48GA-HO  Passport 6400/7400: 4-Port E1 Next Gener
NTFN49GA  Passport 6400/7400: 8-Port V.11 Next Gen
NTFN49GA-HO  Passport 6400/7400: 8-Port V.11 Next Gen
NTFN50GA-HO  Passport 6400/7400: 1-Port DS3 Next Gene
NTFN51GA  Passport 6400/7400: 1-Port E3 Next Gener
NTFN51GA-HO  Passport 6400/7400: 1-Port E3 Next Gener
 NTFN52GC-HO  Passport 6400/7400: 4-Port DS1c Next Gen
NTFN56EA  Passport 6400/7400: 8-Port DS1 Module
NTFN56GA  Passport 6400/7400: 8-Port DS1 Module
NTFN56GA-HO  Passport 6400/7400: 8-Port DS1 Next Gene
NTFN57EA  Passport 6400/7400: 4-Port E1c Next Gene
NTFN57GC  Passport 6400/7400: 4-Port E1c Next Gene
 NTFN57GC-HO  Passport 6400/7400: 4-Port E1c Next Gene
NTFN58DA  Passport 6400/7400: 1-Port HSSI Next Gen
 NTFN58EA-02  Passport 6400/7400: 1-Port HSSI Next Gen
NTFN58GA  Passport 6400/7400: 1-Port HSSI Next Gen
NTFN58GA-HO  Passport 6400/7400: 1-Port HSSI Next Gen
NTFN59EA  Passport 6400/7400: 6-Port Ethernet Modu
NTFN59FA-HO  Passport 6400/7400: 6-Port Ethernet Next
NTFN60FA  Passport 6400/7400: 1-Port FDDI Singlemo
NTFN61FA  Passport 6400/7400: 1-Port FDDI Multimod
NTFN61FA-HO  Passport 6400/7400: 1-Port FDDI Multimod
NTFN62AA  Passport 6400/7400: 1-Port DS1 Mulitpurp
NTFN62DB-HO  Passport 6400/7400: 1-Port DS1 Mulitpurp
NTFN64DB  Passport 6400/7400: 1-Port TT2 Mulitpurp
NTFN64DB-HO  Passport 6400/7400: 1-Port TT2CM Mulitpu
NTFN71AA  Passport 6400/7400: 1-Port DS3 Next Gene
NTFN71DA  Passport 6400/7400: DS3 FP Module
NTFN71EA  Passport 6400/7400: DS3 FP Module
NTFN71FA  Passport 6400/7400: 1-Port DS3 Next Gene
NTFN71GA-HO  Passport 6400/7400: 1-Port DS3 Next Gene
NTFN73AA  Passport 6400/7400: V.35 Function Proces
NTFN73EA  Passport 6400/7400: V.35 Function Proces
NTFN73GA  Passport 6400/7400: 8-Port V.35 Next Gen
NTFN73GA-HO  Passport 6400/7400: 8-Port V.35 Next Gen
NTFP16EA  Passport 6400/7400: 3-Port OC3/STM-1 ATM
NTFP16HA  Passport 6400/7400: 3-Port OC3/STM-1 ATM
NTFP16HA-02  Passport 6400 OC3M FP Module
NTFP17EA  Passport 6400/7400: 3-Port E3 ATM FP Mod
NTFP17FA  Passport 6400/7400: 3-Port E3 ATM FP Mod
NTFP17GA  Passport 6400/7400: 3-Port E3 ATM FP Mod
NTFP17IA  Passport 6400/7400: 3-Port E3 ATM FP Mod
 NTFP17IA-HO  Passport 6400/7400: 3-Port E3 ATM FP Mod
NTFP17JA  Passport 6400/7400: 3-Port E3A FP Module
NTFP18IA  Passport 6400/7400: 3-Port DS3
NTFP18IA-02  Passport 6400 DS3A FP Module
NTFP30GA  Passport 6400/7400: 3-Port DS1 ATM FP Mo
NTFP32FA  Passport 6400/7400: 3-Port E1 ATM-FP Mod
NTFP38GA  Passport 6400/7400: 3-Port OC3/STM-1 ATM
NTFP38HA  Passport 6400: 3-Port OC3/STM-1 ATM Sing
NTFP38HA-HO  Passport 6400/7400: 3-Port OC3/STM-1 ATM
NTFP40BA  Passport 6400/7400: 1-Port E1 Voice Proc
NTFP41HA  Passport 6400/7400: 1-Port DS1 Voice Pro
NTFP43AA  Passport 6400/7400: 1-Port E1 Voice FP
NTFP43CA  Passport 6400/7400: 1-Port E1 Voice FP
NTFP43DC  Passport 6400/7400: 1-Port E1 Voice FP
NTFP43DD  Passport 6400/7400: 1-Port E1 Voice FP
NTFP43HA  Passport 6400/7400: 1-Port E1 Voice FP
NTFP43HA-HO  Passport 6400/7400: 1-Port E1 Voice FP
NTFP43HB  Passport 6400/7400: 1-Port E1 Voice FP
NTFP58GA  Passport 6400/7400: 2-Port JT2 ATM FP Mo
NTFP58GA-HO  Passport 6400/7400: 2-Port JT2 ATM FP Mo
NTFP67CA  Passport 6400/7400: 1-Port DS3c Next Gen
NTFP67GA-HO  Passport 6400/7400: 1-Port DS3c Next Gen
NTFP80AC  Passport 6400/7400: 4-Port DS1 AAL1 CES
NTFP80BA  Passport 6400/7400: 4-Port DS1 AAL1 CES
NTFP80DA  Passport 6400/7400: 4-Port DS1 AAL1 CES
NTFP80EA  Passport 6400/7400: 4-Port DS1 AAL1 CES
NTFP80EA-HO  Passport 6400/7400: 4-Port DS1 AAL1 CES
NTFP82EA  Passport 6400/7400: 4-Port E1 AAL1 CES
NTFP82EA-HO  Passport 6400/7400: 4-Port E1 AAL1 CES
NTFP99AB  Passport 6400/7400: DS3/E3 ATM Terminati
NTJS02BB  Passport 6400/7400: 2-Port 100
NTJS02CA-HO  Passport 6400/7400: 2-Port 100Base-T Eth
NTJS07CA  Passport 6400/7400: 2-Port OC3 ATM-IP Mu
NTJS07CA-HO  Passport 6400/7400: 2-Port OC3 ATM-IP Mu
NTJS07DA  Passport 6400/7400: 2-Port OC3/STM-1 ATM
NTJS11CA  Passport 6400/7400: 3-Port E3 ATM-IP FP
NTJS11CA-HO  Passport 6400/7400: 3-Port E3 ATM-IP FP
NTJS11DA  Passport 6400/7400: 3-Port E3 ATM-IP FP
NTJS35BA  Passport 6400/7400: 1-Port E1 MVP Voice
NTJS35BA-HO  Passport 6400/7400: 1-Port E1 MVP Voice
NTJS38BA  Passport 6400/7400: 1-Port E1 MVP Voice
NTJS38BA-HO  Passport 6400/7400: 1-Port E1 MVP Voice
NTJS40AB  Passport 6400/7400: DS1 Function Process
NTJS46BA  Passport 6400/7400 E1c Function Processor
NTJS95AB  Passport 6400/7400: MSA32 19″ E1/DS1 RJ4
NTJS96AA  Passport 6400/7400: 8xE1/T1 MSA Fan Out
NTNN10AA  Passport 6400/7400: 8-Port v.35 FP PM2
NTNN12AA  Passport 6400/7400: 8-Port V.11 FP Std
NTNN15AA  Passport 6400/7400 4-Port E1 FP STD Modu
NTNN16AA  Passport 6400/7400: 8-Port DS1 FP Std
NTNN17AA  Passport 6400/7400: 4-Port DS1c Next Gen
NTNN20AA  Passport 6400/7400: 4-Port E1c Channeliz
NTNN21AA  Passport 6400/7400: 4-Port E1c Premium
NTNN22AA  Passport 6400/7400: E1c Function Process
NTNN25AA  Passport 6400/7400: 1-Port E3 FP Std. Mo
NTNN27AA  Passport 6400/7400: 1-Port HSSI Next Gen
NTNN28AA  Passport 6400/7400: E1c Function Process
NTNN29AA  Passport 6400/7400: E1 Function Processor
NTNN36AA  Passport 6400/7400: 6-Port Ethernet Next
NTNN37AA  Passport 6400/7400: 2-Port 100Base-T Eth
NTNN46AA  Passport 6400/7400: 3-ort E1 ATM FP Modu
NTNN47AA  Passport 6400/7400: 4-Port DS1 Module
NTNN48AA  Passport 6400/7400: 4-Port E1 AAL1 CES
NTNN49AA  Passport 6400: 8-Port DS1 UNI/IMA ATM Fun
NTNN50AA  Passport 6400/7400: 8-Port E1 ATM Functi
NTNN51AA  Passport 6400/7400: 3-Port DS3 ATM FP Mo
NTNN52AA  Passport 6400/7400: 3-Port E3 ATM FP Mod
NTNN55AA  Passport 6400/7400: 3-Port OC3/STM-1 ATM
NTNN64AA  Passport 6400/7400: Function Processor
NTNN65AA  Passport 6400/7400 Function Processor
NTNN66AA  Passport 6400 1-Port E1 MVPe Voice Enhan
NTNN67AA  Passport 6400/7400: 3-Port E3 ATM IP Fun
NTNN68AA  Passport 6400/7400: T3 Function Processor
NTNN85AA  Passport 6400/7400: 1-Port DS1 MVP Voice
NTNN86AA  Passport 6400/7400: 1-Port E1 MVPe (Voic
NTNQ01BA  Passport 6400/7400: CP2 Control Processo
NTNQ02AA  Passport 6400/7400 Control Function Proc
NTNQ03AA  Passport 6400/7400: Control Processor w/
NTNQ11AA  Passport 6400: 8-Port V.35 FP Prem
NTNQ12AA  Passport 6400/7400: 8-Port V.11 Function
NTNQ13AA  Passport 6400: -Port V.11 FP Premium Mod
NTNQ14AA  Passport 6400/7400: 4-Port DS1 Function
NTNQ15AA  Passport 6400/7400: 4-Port E1 FP STD Mod
NTNQ17AA  Passport 6400/7400 DS1 Function Processor
NTNQ21AA  Passport 6400: 4-Port E1 Channalized Fun
NTNQ23AA  Passport 6400/7400: 1-Port DS3 Function
NTNQ26AA  Passport 6400/7400: 1-Port Channelized
NTNQ28AA  Passport 6400/7400 E1c Function Process
NTNQ29AA  Passport 6400/7400 E1c Function Processor
NTNQ35AA  Passport 6400/7400 Function Processor
NTNQ37AA  Passport 6400: 2-Port 100BaseT Ethernet
NTNQ45AA  Passport 6400/7400: 3-Port DS1 ATM Funct
NTNQ46AA  Passport 6400/7400: 3-Port E1 ATM FP Mod
NTNQ47AA  Passport 6400/7400: 4-Port DS1 AAL1 CES
NTNQ48AA  Passport 6400: 4-Port E1 AAL1 CES FP Mod
NTNQ50AA  Passport 6400/7400: 8-Port E1 ATM Functi
NTNQ51AA  Passport 6400: 3-Port DS3 ATM FP Module
NTNQ64AA  Passport 6400/7400: 2-Port OC3 ATM2 IP
NTNQ65AA  Passport 6400/7400: 2-Port OC3 ATM-IP Mu
NTNQ65AB  Passport 6400/7400: 4-Port E1 AAL1 CES
NTNQ66AA  Passport 6400/7400: 3-Port E3 ATM IP Fun
NTNQ67AA  Passport 6400/7400: 3-Port DS3 ATM-IP FP
NTNQ68AA  Passport 6400/7400: 3-Port DS3 ATM-IP FP
NTNQ68AG  Passport 6400/7400: 32-Port E1 Channeliz
NTNQ73AA  Passport 6400/7400: 32-Port E1 Channeliz
NTNQ73BA  Passport 6400/7400: 32-Port DS1 w/ 2-Por
NTNQ76AA  Passport 6400/7400: VPN Extender Card
NTNQ80AA  Passport 6400/7400: 1-Port E1 MVPe (Voice
NTY180BA 32-Port DS1 Channelized MSA Multiservice Access Function Processor (FP) – Access Only
NTY181BA 32-Port DS1 Channelized MSA Mutliservice Access Function Processor w / Single Integrated OC3 (Short Reach) ATM Trunk
NTY182BA 32-Port DS1 with 2-Port OC3 Multi-Mode ATM2 MSA FP Module
NTY184BA 32-Port DS1 Channelized MSA Function Processor w/ Dual Integrated OC3 (Long Reach) trunks and SDH APS
NTY195AA  Passport 6400/7400: MSA32 19″ 32 E1/DS1B
NTY196AA 32 x E1/DS1 MSA32 BNC 19″ 1:N Termination Panel
NTY197AA 32 x E1/DS1 MSA32 19″ DB15 1:N Termination Panel
AA0020049-E6 Power Cord 20A/125V NEMA 5-20, North America.
AA0020050-E6 Power Cord 15A/250V NEMA 6-15, North America.
AA0020051-E6 Power Cord 16A/250V CEE7/7, Continental Europe
AA0020055-E6 Power Cord 16A/230V 3-Pin IEC60309, International.
AA0020056-E6 Power Cord 20A/250V NEMA L6-20 Twist Lock, North America.
AA0020058-E6 Power Cord 13A/230V BS 1362, UK and Ireland.
AA0020071-E6 IEC C15 UK Power Cord
AA0020072-E6 IEC C15 EU Power Cord
AA1402001-E5 Optical Shelf – 19 in
AA1402002-E5 Optical Add Drop MUX – 1470nm Wavelength.
AA1402003-E5 Optical Add Drop MUX – 1490nm Wavelength.
AA1402004-E5 Optical Add Drop MUX – 1510nm Wavelength.
AA1402005-E5 Optical Add Drop MUX – 1530nm Wavelength.
AA1402006-E5 Optical Add Drop MUX – 1550nm Wavelength.
AA1402007-E5 Optical Add Drop MUX – 1570nm Wavelength.
AA1402008-E5 Optical Add Drop MUX – 1590nm Wavelength.
AA1402009-E5 Optical 4-Port MUX
AA1402010-E5 Optical 8-Port MUX
AA1402011-E5 Optical Add Drop MUX – 1610nm Wavelength.
AA1403001-E5 Pluggable 10 Gigabit Ethernet Transceivers
AA1403003-E5 1-port 10GBase-ER/EW XFP
AA1403005-E5 1-port 10GBase-SR XFP
AA1403006-E5 1-port 10GBase-ZR/ZW XFP
AA0005017-E5 Redundant Power Supply 15
AA0005018-E6 Redundant Power Supply 15 – Connecting Cable (1.8m/6ft)
AA0005020-E6 Redundant Power Supply 15 – Long Connecting Cable (7.6m/25ft)
AA0005021-E6 Redundant Power Supply 15 – Short Connecting Cable (3m/10ft)
AA0005A19-E5 Redundant Power Supply 15 – 600 Watt Power Supply Module
AA0011028 RPSU Power Module Rack Mount Replacement Kit
AA1403001-E5 Pluggable 10 Gigabit Ethernet Transceivers
AA1419001-E5 1-port 1000Base-SX Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC)
AA1419002-E5 1-port 1000Base-LX Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC)
AA1419003-E5 1-port 1000Base-XD Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC) – 50 km
AA1419004-E5 1-port 1000Base-ZX Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC) – 70km
AA1419013-E5 1-port 1000Base-SX Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC).
AA1419014-E5 1-port 1000Base-SX Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: MT-RJ).
AA1419014-E5 1-port 1000Base-SX Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: MT-RJ).
AA1419015-E5 1-port 1000Base-LX Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC).
AA1419017-E5 1-port 1000BaseWDM Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC) with Avalanche Photo Diode Receiver – 1470nm Wavelength.
AA1419018-E5 1-port 1000BaseWDM Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC) with Avalanche Photo Diode Receiver – 1490nm Wavelength.
AA1419019-E5 1-port 1000BaseWDM Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC) with Avalanche Photo Diode Receiver – 1510nm Wavelength.
AA1419020-E5 1-port 1000BaseWDM Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC) with Avalanche Photo Diode Receiver – 1530nm Wavelength.
AA1419021-E5 1-port 1000BaseWDM Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC) with Avalanche Photo Diode Receiver – 1550nm Wavelength.
AA1419022-E5 1-port 1000BaseWDM Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC) with Avalanche Photo Diode Receiver – 1570nm Wavelength.
AA1419023-E5 1-port 1000BaseWDM Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC) with Avalanche Photo Diode Receiver – 1590nm Wavelength.
AA1419024-E5 1-port 1000BaseWDM Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC) with Avalanche Photo Diode Receiver – 1610nm Wavelength.
AA1419025-E5 1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable Transceiver (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC) – 1470nm Wavelength, 40km.
AA1419026-E5 1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC) – 1490nm Wavelength, 40km
AA1419027-E5 1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC) – 1510nm Wavelength, 40km.
AA1419028-E5 1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC) – 1530nm Wavelength, 40km.
AA1419029-E5 1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC) – 1550nm Wavelength, 40km.
AA1419030-E5 1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC) – 1570nm Wavelength, 40km.
AA1419031-E5 1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC) – 1590nm Wavelength, 40km.
AA1419032-E5 1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC) – 1610nm Wavelength, 40km.
AA1419033-E5 1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC) – 1470nm Wavelength, 70km.
AA1419034-E5 1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC) – 1490nm Wavelength, 70km.
AA1419035-E5 1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC) – 1510nm Wavelength, 70km.
AA1419036-E5 1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC) – 1530nm Wavelength, 70km.
AA1419037-E5 1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC) – 1550nm Wavelength, 70km
AA1419038-E5 1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC) – 1570nm Wavelength, 70km.
AA1419039-E5 1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC) – 1590nm Wavelength, 70km.
AA1419040-E5 1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC) – 1610nm Wavelength, 70km.
AA1419041-E5 1-port 1000Base-T Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC), 8-pin modular connector (RJ-45) for Ethernet Routing Switch products only.
AA1419043-E6 1-port 1000Base-T Small Form Pluggable (SFP), 8-pin modular connector (RJ-45).
AA1419048-E6 1-port 1000Base-SX Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Ethernet Trancsceiver, connector type: LC. Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Interface.
AA1419049-E6 1-port 1000Base-LX Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver, connector type: LC. Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Interface.
AA1419050-E6 1-port 1000BaseXD Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver – 1310nm. Diagnostic Monitoring Interface.
AA1419051-E6 1-port 1000BaseXD Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver – 1550nm. Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Interface.
AA1419052-E6 1-port 1000BaseZX Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver 1550nm. Digital Diagnostic Monitoring Interface.
AA1419053-E6 1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC) – 1470nm Wavelength, 40km. Diagnostic Monitoring Interface.
AA1419054-E6 1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC) – 1490nm Wavelength, 40km. Diagnostic Monitoring Interface.
AA1419055-E6 1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC) – 1510nm Wavelength, 40km. Diagnostic Monitoring Interface.
AA1419056-E6 1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC) – 1530nm Wavelength, 40km. Diagnostic Monitoring Interface.
AA1419057-E6 1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC) – 1550nm Wavelength, 40km. Diagnostic Monitoring Interface.
AA1419058-E6 1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC) – 1570nm Wavelength, 40km. Diagnostic Monitoring Interface.
AA1419059-E6 1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC) – 1590nm Wavelength, 40km. Diagnostic Monitoring Interface.
AA1419060-E6 1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC) – 1610nm Wavelength, 40km. Diagnostic Monitoring Interface.
AA1419061-E6 1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC) – 1470nm Wavelength, 70km. Diagnostic Monitoring Interface.
AA1419062-E6 1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC) – 1490nm Wavelength, 70km. Diagnostic Monitoring Interface.
AA1419063-E6 1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC) – 1510nm Wavelength, 70km. Diagnostic Monitoring Interface.
AA1419064-E6 1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC) – 1530nm Wavelength, 70km. Diagnostic Monitoring Interface.
AA1419065-E6 1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC) – 1550nm Wavelength, 70km. Diagnostic Monitoring Interface.
AA1419066-E6 1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC) – 1570nm Wavelength, 70km. Diagnostic Monitoring Interface.
AA1419067-E6 1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC) – 1590nm Wavelength, 70km. Diagnostic Monitoring Interface.
AA1419068-E6 1-port 1000BaseCWDM Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC) – 1610nm Wavelength, 70km. Diagnostic Monitoring Interface.
AA1419069-E6 1-port 1000Base-BX Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC) – 1310nm Wavelength. Must be paired with AA1419070
AA1419070-E6 1-port 1000Base-BX Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC) – 1490nm Wavelength. Must be paired with AA1419069
AA1419071-E6 1-port 1000Base Small Form Factor Pluggable Gigabit Ethernet Tranceiver (SFP, connector type: LC) – 1550nm Wavelength, 120km. Diagnostic Monitoring Interface.
AA1419076-E6 1000Base-BX, 40km reach, Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC) – 1310nm Wavelength. Must be paired with AA1419077-E6
AA1419077-E6 1000Base-BX, 40km reach, Small Form Factor Pluggable GBIC (mini-GBIC, connector type: LC) – 1490nm Wavelength. Must be paired with AA1419076-E6
AL1011001-E6 Replacement rack-mount brackets
AL1011002-E6 Replacement rack-mount brackets
AL1011003-E6 Replacement rack-mount brackets
AL1016001 Ethernet Routing Switch 5000 series Advanced License Kit
AL1016002 Ethernet Routing Switch 5000 series Advanced License Kit
AL1016003 Ethernet Routing Switch 5000 series Advanced License Kit
AL1016004 Ethernet Routing Switch 5000 series Advanced License Kit
AL1904007-E6 -48 V DC-to-DC converter
AL1905004-E5 Ethernet Routing Switch 5600 redundant 1000W DC power supply
AL1905005-E5 Ethernet Routing Switch 5600 redundant 300W DC power supply
AL1905A01-E5 Ethernet Routing Switch 5600 redundant 1000W AC power supply
AL1905A02-E5 Ethernet Routing Switch 5600 redundant 600W AC power supply
AL1905A03-E5 Ethernet Routing Switch 5600 redundant 300W AC power supply
AL1905C01-E5 Ethernet Routing Switch 5600 redundant 1000W AC power supply
AL1905C02-E5 Ethernet Routing Switch 5600 redundant 600W AC power supply
AL1905C03-E5 Ethernet Routing Switch 5600 redundant 300W AC power supply
AL2018009-E6 5500-SRC Stacking Cable (3 feet)
AL2018011-E6 5500-SSC Stacking Cable (1.5 feet)
AL2018013-E6 5500-SSC Stacking Cable (10 feet)
AL2018014-E6 5500-SSC Stacking Cable (5 meter/16.4 feet)
AL2018024-E6 18-inch stack cable
AL2018025-E6 3-foot stack cable
AL2018026-E6 10-foot stack cable
AL2018027-E6 5-meter stack cable
AL2511001-E6 2500 Rack Mount Kit (Spare). [RoHS 6/6 compliant].
AL2515001 2500 Software License Kits, 1 Switch
AL2515002 2500 Software License Kits, 10 Switches
AL2515003 2500 Software License Kits, 50 Switches
AL2515004 2500 Software License Kits, 100 Switches
AL2518001-E6 2500-SSC Spare Stack Cable 1.5ft
AL2518002-E6 2500-SSC Stack Cable 1.5m
AL2518003-E6 2500-SSC Stack Cable 3m
AL4511001-E6 4500 Rack Mount Kit (Spare). [RoHS compliant].
AL4518001-E6 4500-SSC HiStack Stacking Cable 46cmm (1.5ft)
AL4518002-E6 4500-SSC HiStack Stacking Cable 1.5m (5ft)
AL4518003-E6 4500-SSC HiStack Stacking Cable 3m (10ft)
AL4518004-E6 4500-SSC HiStack Stacking Cable 5m (16.4ft)
DM0011083E5 256 MB RAM Upgrade
DM0011087E6 V.35 Cable – DTE DS28/V.35
DM0011088E6 X.21 cable
DM0011089E5 512 MB RAM upgrade
DM0011093E5 VPN Router 5000 Spare Fan Assembly
DM0011094E5 VPN Router 5000 Spare Hard Disk Drive.
DM0011095E5 VPN Router 5000 Rack Mount Replacement Kit.
DM0011117E6 Multimode (1000 Base-SX) Cable
DM0011118E6 Multimode (1000Base SX) Cable
DM0011130E6 RS232 SDLC Cable.
DM0011131E6 RS232 DTE Cable.
DM0011132E6 V.35 SDLC Cable.
DM0011146E5 128 MB RAM Upgrade
DM0016002 Stateful Firewall license for the VPN Router (Contivity) 1600/17×0 platforms.
DM0016003 Stateful Firewall license for the VPN Router (Contivity)2×00 platform.
DM0016004 Stateful Firewall license for the VPN Router (Contivity)4×00 and 5000 platforms.
DM0016005 Asymmetrical Digital Subscriber Line Annex A
DM0016006 Advanced Routing License
DM0016007 Advanced Routing License
DM0016015 VPN Option License
DM0016016 VPN Option License
DM0016020 DLSw license
DM0016021 DLSw license
DM0016022 DLSw license
DM0016024 BGP License
DM0016025 BGP License
DM0016026 BGP License
DM0016028 Premium Routing License
DM0016029 Premium Routing License
DM0016030 Premium Routing License
DM0039017 VPN Router 1700/1750 FIPS Security Kit
DM0039018 VPN Router 2700 FIPS Security Kit
DM0039019 VPN Router 5000 FIPS Security Kit
DM0039021 VPN Router 1700/1750 FIPS Security Kit
DM0039022 VPN Router 2700/2750 FIPS Security Kit
DM0039023 VPN Router 5000 FIPS Security Kit
DM1011004E6 (FIELD INSTALL), for use in the VPN Router (Contivity) 600/1600/17×0/2600/2700/4600/5000 only..
DM2111014E5 Half Height Single Port T1/FT1 E1/FE1 (G.703)
DM2111016 Asymmetrical Digital Subscriber Line Annex A
DM2111026E5 Single X.21 / V.35 Half Height Card
DM3919001E5 1000Base-SX Option Card
DM3919004E5 1000Base-T Option Card
EB1639055 SSL VPN + IPsec – 100 user license.
EB1639056 SSL VPN + IPsec – 250 user license.
EB1639057 SSL VPN + IPsec – 500 user license.
EB1639064 SSL VPN + IPsec – 1000 user license.
EB1639096 SSL VPN + IPsec – 50 user license.
DS1404001 SF, Enterprise Routing Switch Module
DS1404001-E5 SF, Enterprise Routing Switch Module, RoHS Version.
DS1404002 48-Port 10/100Base-TX Edge Switch Module
DS1404002-E5 48-Port 10/100Base-TX Edge Switch Module, RoHS Version.
DS1404003 8-Port Enterprise Switching Module
DS1404003-E5 8-Port Enterprise Switching Module, RoHS Version.
DS1404005 Enterprise Routing Switch Module, 24-Port 100Base-FX Layer 3
DS1404005-E5 Enterprise Routing Switch Module, 24-Port 100Base-FX Layer 3, RoHS Version.
DS1404006 32-port 10/100 edge switch module with MDA
DS1404006-E5 32-port 10/100 edge switch module with MDA, RoHS Version.
DS1404007 48-port 10/100 Edge Switch module
DS1404007-E5 48-port 10/100 Edge Switch module, RoHS Version.
DS1404008 16-port 100BASE-FX edge switch module with MDA
DS1404008-E5 16-port 100BASE-FX edge switch module with MDA, RoHS Version.
DS1404009 8-port GBIC Edge Switch module (requires one or more GBICs)
DS1404009-E5 8-port GBIC Edge Switch module (requires one or more GBICs), RoHS Version.
DS1404010 32-Port 10/100Base-TX Module w / Software
DS1404010-E5 32-Port 10/100Base-TX Module w / Software, RoHS Version.
DS1404011 Routing Switch Module, 16-Port 1000Base-SX GETH Module
DS1404011-E5 16-Port 1000Base-SX Routing/Switch Module, RoHS
DS1404012 Routing Switch Module, 8-Port 1000Base-T GETH Module
DS1404012-E5 Routing Switch Module, 8-Port 1000Base-T GETH Module, RoHS Version.
DS1404014 8190SM Edge Switch Management Module/CPU
DS1404014-E5 Passport 8190SM Edge Switch Management Module/CPU, RoHS Version.
DS1404015 8-Port 1000Base-SX GBIC Module
DS1404015-E5 8-Port 1000Base-SX GBIC Module, RoHS Version.
DS1404016 POS 3-Slot MDA Baseboard. Accepts three MDA’s
DS1404016-E5 POS 3-Slot MDA Baseboard. Accepts three MDA’s, RoHS Version.
DS1404022 8148TC Edge Switch Module, 48-Port 10/100Base-TX w / Telco Connector
DS1404022-E5 TC Edge Switch Module, 48-Port 10/100Base-TX w / Telco Connector, RoHS Version.
DS1404024 TXE 32-Port 10/100 Ports, (2) GBIC Interface, Routing Switch Module
DS1404024-E5 TXE 32-Port 10/100 Ports, (2) GBIC Interface, Routing Switch Module (Requires: 3.1.2 or Higher), RoHS
DS1404025 SF CPU / Switch Fabric Module
DS1404025-E5 SF CPU / Switch Fabric Module, RoHS Version.
DS1404026 SF Services Switch SF/CPU Module
DS1404026-E5 Metro Ethernet CPU/Switch Fabric Module 8691OMSF, RoHS
DS1404027 CPU Expansion Mezzanine Module
DS1404027-E5 CPU Expansion Mezzanine Module, RoHS Version.
DS1404029 GB 4-Port Optical Services Module (Requires GBIC’s)
DS1404029-E5 GB 4-Port Optical Services Module (Requires GBIC’s), RoHS Version.
DS1404034 GTE Routing Switch Module, 16-Port 1000Base-T GETH
DS1404034-E5 GTE Routing Switch Module, 16-Port 1000Base-T GETH, RoHS Version.
DS1404035 TXE, 48-Port 10/100Base-TX Autosensing Layer 3 Switching Module
DS1404035-E5 TXE, 48-Port 10/100Base-TX Autosensing Layer 3 Switching Module, RoHS
DS1404036 SXE, 8-Port 1000Base-SX GETH Switching Module
DS1404036-E5 8-Port 1000Base-SX GETH Switching Module, RoHS
DS1404037 24-Port 100Base-FX, Layer 3 Switching Module
DS1404037-E5 24-Port 100Base-FX Routing/Switch Module, RoHS
DS1404038 8-Port 1000Base-X GBIC Module (Requires GBIC’s)
DS1404038-E5 8-Port 1000Base-X GBIC Module (Requires GBIC’s), RoHS
DS1404040 144-Port Switch Bundle
DS1404040-E5 144-Port Switch Bundle, RoHS Version.
DS1404041 Edge Switch Bundle -192 Ports.
DS1404041-E5 Edge Switch Bundle -192 Ports., RoHS Version.
DS1404042 Edge Switch Bundle 240-Ports
DS1404042-E5 Edge Switch Bundle 240-Ports, RoHS Version.
DS1404043 POSE 3-Slot MDA Baseboard. Accepts (3) MDA’s.
DS1404043-E5 POSE 3-Slot MDA Baseboard. Accepts (3) MDA’s., RoHS Version.
DS1404044 8-Port 1000Base-T GETH Module
DS1404044-E5 8608GTE Routing/Switch Module 8-Port 1000Base-T GETH Module, RoHS
DS1404045 4-Port 1000Base-SX, 4-Port 10/100Base-TX, Layer 4 – 7 Web Switching Module for Passport.
DS1404045-E5 Alteon WSM 4-Port GETH or 4-Port 10/100 Web Switch Module
DS1404046 Edge Routing Switch Bundle – 96-Ports
DS1404046-E5 Edge Routing Switch Bundle – 96-Ports, RoHS Version.
DS1404048 Edge Switch Bundle, 64 Ports. Includes (2) 8632TXE modules and one 8691SF
DS1404048-E5 Passport 8600 Edge Switch Bundle, 64 Ports. Includes (2) 8632TXE modules and one 8691SF, RoHS Version
DS1404049 Passport 8600 Edge Switch Bundle, 112-Ports. Includes (2) 8632TXE, (1) 8648TXE, (1) 8691SF
DS1404049-E5 Passport 8600 Edge Switch Bundle, 112-Ports. Includes (2) 8632TXE, (1) 8648TXE, (1) 8691SF, RoHS Version.
DS1404050 Passport 8600 Edge Switch Bundle, 160-Ports. Includes (2) 8632TXE , (2) 8648TXE, (!) 8691SF
DS1404050-E5 Passport 8600 Edge Switch Bundle, 160-Ports. Includes (2) 8632TXE , (2) 8648TXE, (!) 8691SF, RoHS Version.
DS1404051 Passport 8600 Edge Switch Bundle, 256-Ports. Includes (2) 8632TXE, (4) 8648TXE, (1) 8691SF
DS1404051-E5 Passport 8600 Edge Switch Bundle, 256-Ports. Includes (2) 8632TXE, (4) 8648TXE, (1) 8691SF, RoHS Version.
DS1404052 Passport 8681 XLW 1-Port 1310nm WAN Serial 10GbE Module
DS1404052-E5 Passport 8681 XLW 1-Port 1310nm WAN Serial 10GbE Module, RoHS Version.
DS1404053 Passport 8681 XLR 1-Port 1310nm LAN Serial 10GbE Module
DS1404055 Passport 8632TXM Routing Switch Module 32-Port 10/100Base-TX plus (2) GBIC Expanded Memory.
DS1404055-E5 Passport 8632TXM Ethernet Routing Switch Module, (32) 10/100Base-TX Ports, plus (2) GBIC Interfaces , RoHS
DS1404056 Passport 8648TXM Routing Switch Module 48-Port Autosensing 10/100Base-TX, Layer 3, Expanded memory.
DS1404056-E5 Passport 8648TXM Routing Switch Module
DS1404059 Passport 8608GBM Routing Switch Module 8-Port 1000Base-X (Requires GBIC’s). Expanded memory.
DS1404059-E5 Passport 8608GBM Routing Switch Module
DS1404060 Passport 8683 POSM 3-Slot MDA Baseboard. Accepts (3) MDAs, supports up to 6 OC-3 or 3 OC-12 ports. Expanded memory.
DS1404060-E5 Passport 8683 POSM 3-Slot MDA Baseboard. Accepts (3) MDAs, supports up to 6 OC-3 or 3 OC-12 ports. Expanded memory., RoHS Version.
DS1404061 Passport 8608GTM Routing Switch Module 8-Port 1000Base-T GbE. Expanded memory.
DS1404061-E5 Passport 8608GTM Routing Switch Module 8-Port 1000Base-T GbE. Expanded memory., RoHS Version.
DS1404063 Passport 8600: 8630GBR Routing Switch Module, 30-Ports SFP mini-GBIC Baseboard
DS1404063-E5 Passport 8600: 8630GBR Routing Switch Module, 30-Ports SFP mini-GBIC Baseboard, RoHS
DS1404064 8683XZR 3-Port 10GBASE-x Interface Module w/ XFP Slots (Requires: XFP’s ). Supports both LAN and WAN PHY. (Must use 8692SF for the 8683XZR)
DS1404064-E5 Passport 8683XZR 8683XZR 3-Port 10GBase-X Baseboard (Requires: 8692F), RoHS
DS1404065 Passport 8692SF Switch Fabric/CPU Module Includes 256MB SDRAM and 64MB PCMCIA Flash Card.
DS1404065-E5 Passport 8692SF 256Gbps Switch Fabric/CPU Module, RoHS
DS1404066 Passport 8692SF Switch Fabric/CPU Module, 256Gbps Fabric, 256MB, w/ Enterprise Enhanced CPU Daughterboard (SuperMezz). SuperMezz is a mandatory requirement for IPv6 or Sub-100msec failover. Both 8692SF must have the SuperMezz installed, no mixed configs
DS1404066-E5 Passport 8692SF Switch Fabric/CPU Module (E5 RoHS Version), 256Gbps Fabric, 256MB, w/ Enterprise Enhanced CPU Daughterboard (SuperMezz). SuperMezz is a mandatory requirement for IPv6 or Sub-100msec failover. Both 8692SF must have the SuperMezz installed
DS1404067 Alteon WSM- 2Pk – High Availability Bundle – 2 X 4p Gig SX or 10/100BaseTX Layer 4-7 Intelligent Routing Modules.
DS1404067-E5 Alteon WSM- 2Pk – High Availability Bundle – 2 X 4p Gig SX or 10/100BaseTX Layer 4-7 Intelligent Routing Modules., RoHS Version.
DS1404068 8668 ESM Metro Ethernet Services Module for PP8000 Metro Ethernet and OM8000 configurations (Requires SFP GBIC’s)
DS1404068-E5 Metro Ethernet Services Module 8668 (ESM)
DS1404070 Alteon 8661 SSL Acceleration Module (SAM) for Passport 8600
DS1404070-E5 Alteon 8661 SSL Acceleration Module (SAM) for Passport 8600, RoHS Version.
DS1404076 Passport 8393SF Routing Switch Module CPU/Switch Fabric Module w / (8) SFP GBIC Slots (Note: Includes PCMCIA flash memory card)
DS1404076-E5 Passport 8393SF Routing Switch Module CPU/Switch Fabric Module w / (8) SFP GBIC Slots (Optional: PCMCIA Flash Memory Card), RoHS
DS1404077 Passport 8348TX Routing Switch Module. 48-Port Autosensing 10/100Base-TX, Layer 3 Module
DS1404077-E5 Passport 8348TX-PWR Routing Switch Module, 48-Port 10Base-T and 100Base-TX, RoHs
DS1404078 Passport 8348TX-PWR Routing Switch Module 48-Port Autosensing 10/100Base-TX, Layer 3 w / Power over Ethernet (PoE) support on all ports.
DS1404078-E5 Passport 8348TX-PWR Routing Switch Module, 48-Port 10Base-T and 100Base-TX, RoHs
DS1404079 Ethernet Routing Switch 8324GT module
DS1404079-E5 Passport 8324GT Routing Switch Module, 24-Port 10/100/1000 L3, RoHs
DS1404080 Passport 8660 SDM w/ (4) FW ISD Module
DS1404080-E5 8660 Service Delivery Module w/ (4) Firewall iSD Modules
DS1404081 Passport 8660 SDM w/ (2) FW ISD Module
DS1404081-E5 8660 Service Delivery Module w/ (2) Firewall iSD Modules
DS1404082 Passport 8660 SDM Service Delivery Module w/ (4) TPS Intrusion Sensor iSD Modules.
DS1404082-E5 Passport 8660 SDM Service Delivery Module w/ (4) TPS Intrusion Sensor iSD Modules, RoHS
DS1404086 Passport 8660 Combo Delivery Service Module
DS1404086-E5 Passport 8660 Combo Delivery Service Module
DS1404087 Pasport 8660 Service Delivery Module w/ (1) Firewall/One Intrusion Sensor iSD Modules.
DS1404087-E5 Passport 8660 Service Delivery Module w/ (1) Firewall/One Intrusion Sensor iSD Modules, RoHS
DS1404088 Alteon Secure Content Switching Bundle Includes: (1) WSM & 8661SAM
DS1404088-E5 Alteon Secure Content Switching Bundle Includes: (1) WSM & 8661SAM, RoHS Version.
DS1404090 Passport 8691SF Routing Switch Module, 256MB, CPU/Switch Fabric Module (Includes 64MB PCMCIA Flash Card and 256MB Motherboard DRAM)
DS1404090-E5 Ethernet Routing Switch 8691SF Switch Fabric/CPU Module with 256MB CPU memory
DS1404091 Passport 8190SF Managment Module
DS1404091-E5 Passport 8190SF Managment Module, RoHS Version
DS1404092 Passport 8648GTR 48-Port 10/100/1000 Module
DS1404092-E5 Passport 8648GTR 48-Port 10/100/1000 Module, RoHS
DS1404093 Passport 8300: 48-Port 10/100/1000 Module
DS1404093-E5 Ethernet Routing Switch 8348GTX module
DS1404094 Passport 8300: 48-Port 10/100/1000 w/ PoE (802.3AF)
DS1404094-E5 Ethernet Routing Switch 8348GTX-PWR module
DS1404095 Passport 8348 Ethernet Routing Switch Module, 48-Port SFP Ports
DS1404095-E5 Ethernet Routing Switch 8348GB module
DS1404096 8691 Metro Ethernet Switching CPU/SF Module (Combined DS1404026 and DS1404027)
DS1404096-E5 8691 Metro Ethernet Switching CPU/SF Module (Combined DS1404026 and DS1404027), RoHS Version.
DS1404097 ERS 868C XLRS 12-Port 10GbE XFP Module.
DS1404097-E6 ERS 868C XLRS 12-Port 10GbE XFP Module, RoHS
DS1404098 8324FX Routing Switch 24-Port 100Base-FX Module
DS1404098-E5 Ethernet Routing Swtich 8324FX
DS1404099 Passport Ethernet Routing Switch 8394SF CPU/Switch Fabric Module w/ (2) 10GBASE-X Ethernet XFP Slots.
DS1404099-E5 Ethernet Routing Switch 8394SF CPU/Switch Fabric module
DS1404100 ERS 8308XL 8-Port XFP 10GbE Module.
DS1404100-E6 Ethernet Routing Switch 8308XL module
DS1404101 Passport 8683XLR 3-Port 10G XFP RSM
DS1404101-E5 Passport 8683XLR 3-Port 10G XFP RSM Module, RoHS
DS1404102 Passport 8648GBRS 48-Port SFP Module.
DS1404102-E6 8648GBRS Routing Switch Module
DS1404103 Metro 8692OMSF Switch Fabric / CPU Module
DS1404103-E5 Metro 8692OMSF Switch Fabric/CPU Module, RoHS
DS1404104 Passport 8660 SDM w/ (2) FW ISD Module
DS1404104-E5 Passport 8660 SDM w/ (2) FW ISD Module, RoHS Version.
DS1404105 8692OMSF Switch Fabric / CPU, Red Terabit Core
DS1404105-E5 8692OMSF Switch Fabric / CPU, Red Terabit Core
DS1404106 8660 Service Delivery Module w/ (4) Firewall iSD Modules for the Ethernet Routing Switch 8600 w/ Enhaced Hardware
DS1404106-E5 8660 Service Delivery Module w/ (2) Firewall iSD Modules for the Ethernet Routing Switch 8600 w/ Enhanced Hardware
DS1404107-E5 8660 Service Delivery Module w/ (2) Firewall iSD Modules for the Ethernet Routing Switch 8600 w/ Enhanced Hardware
DS1404108 Passport 8660SDM w/ (1) Firewall ISD Module.
DS1404108-E5 Passport 8660SDM w/ (1) Firewall ISD Module, RoHS
DS1404109 Passport 8634XGRS (2) XFP (24) SFP (8) RJ45
DS1404109-E6 Passport 8634XGRS (2) XFP (24) SFP (8) RJ45
DS1404110 48-Port 10/100/1000 Module
DS1404110-E6 48-Port 10/100/1000 Module, RoHS
DS1404111 8648GBRC Routing/Switch Module, 48-Port 100/1000 SFP
DS1404111-E6 8648GBRC Routing Switch Module for the MERS 8600
DS1404112 8606XLRC Routing Switch Module for MERS 8600.
DS1404112-E6 8606XLRC Routing Switch Module for MERS 8600, RoHS
DS1404113-E6 8630GBRC Routing Switch Module for use in the MERS 8600
DS1404114 8626XGRC Combo 1GE + 10GE.
DS1404114-E6 8626XGRC Combo 1GE + 10GE, RoHS
DS1404118 Passport Ethernet Routing Switch 8393SF CPU Module.
DS1404118-E5 Ethernet Routing Switch 8393SF CPU/Switch Fabric module
DS1404120-E5 Ethernet Routing Switch 8895SF Switch Fabric/CPU to enable redundant terabit core configurations
DS1404A14 Passport 8301 AC Power Supply.
DS1404A14-E5 Passport 8301 AC Power Supply, RoHS
DS1405007-E5 8004DC 850W Power Supply
DS1405011-E5 8005DC 1462W Power Supply
DS1405012-E5 8005AC 100-240 VAC 1140W/1462W Power Supply
DS1405017-E5 Dual Input 8005 DC 1462W Power Supply
DS1405018-E6 Dual input 8005 AC 100-240 VAC 1140W/1462W Power Supply
DS1405A03-E5 8003ACPS 100-240 VAC Power Supply
DS1405A08-E5 8004AC 100-240 VAC Power Supply
DS1405A14-E5 8301AC 100-240 VAC Power Supply
DS1405A16-E5 8302AC 100-240 VAC Power Supply
DS1410003-5.1 Ethernet Routing Switch 8600 Routing Switch Software Kit v5.1
DS1410003-7.0 Ethernet Routing Switch 8600 Routing Switch Software Kit v7.0
DS1410015-4.1.0 8600 Advanced Diagnostics Tools
DS1410019-5.0 Nortel Metro Ethernet Routing Switch (MERS) 8600 software kit v5.0
DS1410019-5.2 Nortel Metro Ethernet Routing Switch (MERS) 8600 software kit v5.2
DS1410019-6.0 Nortel Metro Ethernet Routing Switch (MERS) 8600 software kit v6.0
DS1410021 Ethernet Routing Switch 8600 Advanced License Kit, for 1 chassis
DS1410022 Ethernet Routing Switch 8600 Advanced License Kit, for up to 10 chassis
DS1410023 Ethernet Routing Switch 8600 Advanced License Kit, for up to 50 chassis
DS1410024 Ethernet Routing Switch 8600 Advanced License Kit, for up to 100 chassis
DS1410025 Metro Ethernet Routing Switch (MERS) 8600 Enhanced Carrier Ethernet Software License kit
DS1410026 Ethernet Routing Switch 8600 Premier License Kit, for up to 1 chassis
DS1410027 Ethernet Routing Switch 8600 Premier License Kit, for up to 10 chassis
DS1410028 Ethernet Routing Switch 8600 Premier License Kit, for up to 50 chassis
DS1410029 Ethernet Routing Switch 8600 Premier License Kit, for up to 100 chassis
DS1410033 MERS 8600 Premium Software License kit. Premium kit includes RTU license for PBT, CFM, and PLSB
DS1411001-E5 Spare fan tray for 8010 and 8310 10 slot chassis.
DS1411002-E5 Spare fan tray for 8006 and 8306 6 slot chassis.
DS1411004-E6 8006 6 slot chassis Rack Mount Replacement Kit.
DS1411005-E6 8010 10 Slot Chassis Rack Mount Replacement Kit.
DS1411006-E5 Spare fan tray for 8010co 10 Slot NEBS chassis.
DS1411007-E5 Spare fan tray for 8003 3 slot chassis.
DS1411010-E6 Replacement air filter for 8010co 10 slot NEBS chassis.
DS1411011-E6 8000 chassis Spare Filler Panel/Blank Faceplate.
DS1411012-E6 8600 Console Cable.
DS1411013-E6 8000 Cable Management Bracket.
DS1411015 Ethernet Routing Switch 8600 Chassis MAC Address Upgrade Kit
DS1411016-E5 256MB SIMM CPU Memory Upgrade for 8690SF and 8691SF
DS1411017-E6 Spare 8010CMHS fan tray for 8010 chassis
DS1411018-E6 Spare 8006CMHS fan tray for 8006 chassis
DS1411019-E6 8003 CHASSIS RACK MOUNT REPLACEMENT KIT
DS1411020-E6 8600 WSM & 8661SAM Console Cable.
DS1411022-E6 8000 Series 256MB PCMCIA flash memory card
DS1411025-E5 Enterprise Enhanced CPU Daughtercard for 8692SF (SuperMezz)
DS1411026-E6 8010co 10 Slot NEBS3 Chassis Rack Mount Replacement Kit.
DS1411027-E6 8010co 10 Slot CO Chassis Power Supply Bezel Replacement Kit.
DS1411029-E5 8660 SDM Spare Field Replaceable Hard Disk Drive with FW SW ( (80G)
DS1411030-E5 8660 SDM Spare Field Replaceable Hard Disk Drive with TPS SW (80 G)
DS1411033-E6 MERS 8600 ESM Jumper Kit
DS1411037-E5 Spare fan tray assembly for the 8003R chassis.
DS1421002-4.0 Ethernet Routing Switch 8300 Base Software Licence v4.0
DS1421002-4.1 Ethernet Routing Switch 8300 Base Software Licence v4.1
DS1421002-4.2 Ethernet Routing Switch 8300 Base Software Licence v4.2
DS1421006 Ethernet Routing Switch 8300 Advanced License Kit, 1 Chassis
DS1421007 Ethernet Routing Switch 8300 Advanced License Kit, 10 Chassis
DS1421008 Ethernet Routing Switch 8300 Advanced License Kit, 50 Chassis
DS1421009 Ethernet Routing Switch 8300 Advanced License Kit, 100 Chassis
DS1421010 Ethernet Routing Switch 8300 Premier License Kit, for 1 chassis
DS1421011 Ethernet Routing Switch 8300 Premier License Kit, for up to 10 chassis
DS1421012 Ethernet Routing Switch 8300 Premier License Kit, for up to 50 chassis
DS1421013 Ethernet Routing Switch 8300 Premier License Kit, for up to 100 chassis

Call us on 08450 211 211 now for an instant quote. Alternatively, contact us using the form below.